EMC 2017 Itinerary

 

Conquering Kingdoms

2017 European Missions Conference

Hilton Hotel, Canary Warf

October 26 – 29th, 2017

 

 

       Thursday, October 26

 

8:30am – 9:30am                             Registration & Fellowship

 

9:30am – 12:45pm                       Church Builders Workshop

 

9:30am Singing

9:35am Opening Video and WelcomeMichael & Michele Williamson

PrayerKolbe & Rebecca Gray

9:40am Singing

9:45am A KINGDOM THAT CAN NEVER BE SHAKENKip McKean

10:45am Break

 

10:55am – 1:15pm                                 Men’s Breakout Session

                                                                                                                                                                               MC Michael Williamson

 

10:55am Singing

11:00am CONQUERING EVERY PLACE YOU SET YOUR FOOTRD Baker

11:40am Break

11:45am – 12:30pm BATTLE TACTICS

     CONQUERING THE CAMPUSMichael Williamson

     CONQUERING THE PLAINSKolbe Gray

     CONQUERING WITH THE FEWAnthony Olmos

     CONQUERING HARDSHIP Jurij Zykov

     CONQUERING WITH MIRACLESOleg Sirotkin

     CONQUERING SHENANIGANSMichael Hart

     CONQUERING THROUGH TEARSKaspar Tambaur

     CONQUERING IN EXCELLENCEJohn Causey

 

12:30pm – 1:00pm                                                D-groups

 

10:55am – 1:15pm                             Women’s Breakout Session

                                                                                                                                                                               MC Michele Williamson

 

10:55am Singing

11:00am CONQUERING EVERY PLACE YOU SET YOUR FOOTElena McKean 

11:40am Break

11:45am – 12:30pm BATTLE TACTICS

     CONQUERING THE CAMPUSMichele Williamson

CONQUERING THE PLAINSRebecca Gray

     CONQUERING WITH THE FEWCassidy Olmos

     CONQUERING WITH MIRACLESElena Sirotkin

     CONQUERING SHENANIGANSMaria Hart

     CONQUERING HARDSHIP April Baker

     CONQUERING THROUGH TEARSDenise Kukoyi

     CONQUERING IN EXCELLENCEEmma Causey

    

12:30pm – 1:00pm                                                D-groups

 

 

1:30pm – 2:30pm                                      Shepherds Luncheon

 

 

5:30pm – 7:00pm                                  Registration & Fellowship

 

7:00pm – 8:30pm                             First General Session

 

7:00pm Singing

7:05pm Opening Video & WelcomeKolbe & Rebecca Gray

PrayerKevin and Sandra Lackenn-Toto

7:20pm Good News SharingKip & Elena McKean

7:30pm Break

7:35pm Special Performance

7:45pm A UNITED KINGDOM CONQUERS KINGDOMSJohn Causey                                                                 

8:30pm Closing Song

 

 

                                                            Friday, October 28

 

9:00am – 10:15am                         Second General Session

 

9:00am Singing

9:05am Welcome

Prayer

9:15am SHUTTING THE MOUTH OF LIONSMichael Williamson

10:00am Break

 

10:15am – 12:00pm                                  MEN’S PROGRAM            

                                                                         MC: Anthony Olmos

10:15am Singing

10:20am Welcome & Prayer

10:35am WEAKNESS TURNED TO STRENGTHKolbe Gray

11:05am Break

11:10am – 12:00noon SILENCING THE ENEMY

    Silencing IslamMichael Williamson

    Silencing Eastern ReligionJurij Zykov

    Jesus is Jehovah’s WitnessMatt Lovacheff

    Silencing AtheismErik Af Klint

    Silencing PentecostalismTomiwa Safe-Adewumi

    Silencing PluralismFrank Simelane

    Silencing AutonomyAnthony Olmos

 

12:00noon Closing Song

 

10:15am – 12:00pm                        WOMEN’S PROGRAM

       MC: Rebecca Gray

10:15am Singing

10:20am Welcome & Prayer

10:35am WEAKNESS TURNED TO STRENGTHEmma Causey

11:05am Break

11:10am – 12:00noon SILENCING THE ENEMY

    Conquering IslamApril Baker

    Conquering Eastern ReligionRebecca Gray 

    Jesus is Jehovah’s WitnessMaria Hart

    Conquering AtheismMichele af Klint

    Conquering PentecostalismVienne Safe-Adewumi

    Conquering PluralismNatasha Chundula

    Conquering AutonomyCassidy Olmos

 

12:00noon Closing Song                                             

 

                                                                 WORKSHOPS

 

12:00noon – 1:30pm                                       CR Workshop

Breaking Strongholds Matthew & Marlo Lovacheff

Sharing Scott & Sandra Lunde

 

2:00pm – 5:00pm                            Martyrs Tour by James Morgan

 

 

7:00pm – 9:30pm                             Third General Session

 

7:00pm Singing

7:05pm Welcome

               Prayer

7:15pm Banquet

8:15pm Break

 

8:30pm Concert                                                          

 

9:30pm – 11:00pm                                          PURE DANCE

 

 

                                                                             

                                                          Saturday, October 29

 

9:30am – 12:00noon                          Fourth General Session

 

9:30am Singing

9:35am Welcome

               Prayer                                                               

9:45am BENT ON CONQUEST Anthony Olmos

10:15am Conquering Kingdoms through Love and MercyMichael Ochwa

10:45am Break

 

11:00am CONQUERING THE INVISIBLE PLANET (Cyber Workshop)

12:00noon Closing Song

 

3:00pm – 4:30pm England vs. “The World” Football Match

 

7:00pm-9:00pm             INTERNATIONAL CAMPUS DEVOTIONAL

MC: FRANK SIMELANE

7:00pm Singing

7:05pm Welcome & Prayer

    CONQUERING PURITYSean Hurditt

    CONQUERING DISCIPLINEMary Jane Hurditt

    CONQUERING ACADEMICSDeji Aregbesola

   CONQUERING BOLDNESSLuca Di Beo

    CONQUERING PERSECUTIONJoy George

    CONQUERING EVANGELISMPrinceton George

9:00pm Closing Song

 

 

                                                           Sunday, October 30

 

    Congregational Worship Service

                                                               Hilton Canary Warf

 

9:00am Fellowship

10:00am Singing

10:05am Welcome Michael & Michele Williamson

                 International Prayer

10:20am Break

10:30am Singing, Football Presentation

10:45am CommunionKaspar & Ashley Tambaur

11:00am ContributionMike & Pam O’Donnell

11:15am Break

11:25am CONQUERING KINGDOMS John Causey

12:10pm Baptisms

12:25pm Close

Translate »